Privacy Policy 私隱政策

This policy lets you know how Optimum Driver & Car Rental Services Limited ("Optimum Driver" or "we") collect and use your personal information. This policy describes the broadest potential use of personal information; we may make less use of your personal information than is described here.

通過本政策,您可以了解傲馬司機招聘及租車服務有限公司(以下簡稱為“傲馬司機”或“我們”)如何收集和使用您的個人資料。本政策說明了各種傲馬司機有可能使用您的個人資料茲用途;傲馬司機有機會將您的個人資料用於與此政策提及相比更廣泛或更低層度的用途。

Your provision of personal information in connection with the recruiting or job application process or business services or training services confirms your consent for Optimum Driver to collect that information and to use, transfer, retain and share it with third parties as specified in this policy. All terms and conditions are compiled with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

如果您向傲馬司機提供與招聘、職位申請、商業服務或培訓服務相關的個人資料,則表示您確認並同意傲馬司機收集相關資料,並且同意其使用、轉交、保存以及與本政策中指定的第三方共享該資料。所有個人資料收集之條款均根據香港個人資料私隱條例訂立。

 

Collecting Personal Information. You may provide personal information to Optimum Driver. Optimum Driver asks for certain data, including educational and employment background, contact information and preferences, job qualifications, and jobs for which you would like to submit an application. You also may choose to provide Optimum Driver additional information, such as your CV, resume, or transcripts; employment references and related information; and compensation requests. In addition, Optimum Driver may collect information from third parties, for example, in connection with a background or employment check and/or an employment reference. Optimum Driver's web sites may use cookies and other electronic communication protocols.

收集個人資料。 您可以向傲馬司機提供個人資料。傲馬司機會要求您提供某些數據,包括學歷和職業背景、聯繫方式和喜好、工作經驗以及您希望申請的工作。您也可以選擇向傲馬司機提供其他資料,例如您的履歷表、學歷證明、工作證明和薪酬要求等相關資料。此外,傲馬司機可能會從第三方收集資料,例如收集與申請人背景或工作經歷證明相關的資料。傲馬司機的網站可能會使用cookies 和其他電子通信協議。

Voluntary Disclosure. Your provision of personal information in connection with recruiting is voluntary, and you determine the extent of information you provide to Optimum Driver; please note that if you decide not to provide information, it may affect our ability to consider you for employment.

自願披露。 您自願向傲馬司機提供與招聘相關的個人資料,並且由您決定向傲馬司機提供的個人資料範圍及數量;請注意,如果您決定不提供某些資料,將可能影響我們為您提供招聘或職位申請等相關服務。

Using Personal Information. The information may be used to communicate with you, to provide training course and manage Optimum Driver's recruiting and hiring processes, and for compliance with corporate governance and legal and regulatory requirements. If you are hired, the information may be used in connection with employment and corporate management.

Your personal details, including your name, e-mail address and resume, are held and used by us for the following purposes: 

使用個人資料。 您所提供之個人資料將用作進行聯絡、招聘、僱用流程管理及培訓課程,以及遵守公司管理和法律法規要求。如果您被雇用,可能會在就業和公司管理過程中使用該資料。

您的個人資料,包括姓名、聯絡方式、履歷表,將被傲馬司機用作以下用途: 

For matching your details with job vacancies, to assist us in finding you the position that most suits you;
For keeping you informed of Optimum Driver’s services, news and wider developments in your chosen field;

- 為您提供職位轉介及相關就業服務,並協助你尋找合適工作機會。
- 向您提供傲馬司機服務、最新資訊、發展動向等資料。

 

Data Recipients and Sharing with Third Parties. Optimum Driver may share your personal information internally and with clients and other third parties as necessary in connection with recruiting, employment, training service, corporate governance, acquisitions and legal or regulatory requirements, to respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government authorities. Optimum Driver requires that its service providers and such other third parties keep your personal information confidential and that they only use the personal information in furtherance of the specific purpose for which it was disclosed. Optimum Driver and its service providers may use your personal information in an anonymized format (in a form in which your identity cannot be determined) for other purposes not specified above, including in the development and testing of products and services.

數據接收者以及與第三方共享。 在招聘、就業、培訓服務、公司管理、收購和法律或法規要求方面,傲馬司機可以根據需要在內部以及外部供服務供應商和其他第三方團體共享您的個人資料,以出於國家安全和/或執法目的而回應公眾和政府當局(包括您居住的國家/地區以外的公眾和政府當局)的要求。傲馬司機要求其服務供應商和其他第三方對您的個人資料保密,並且要求他們僅將個人資料用於完成披露個人資料所針對的特定目的。傲馬司機及其服務提供商可能會以匿名方式(無法確定您的身份的方式)將您的個人資料用於上述未指定的其他目的,包括用於產品和服務的開發和測試。

 

Security and Confidentiality. Except as otherwise stated in this policy or as required for legal or regulatory purposes, Optimum Driver treats your personal information as confidential and will not disclose it to third parties without your consent. Optimum Driver maintains, and requires its clients to maintain, reasonable administrative, physical, and technical controls designed to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal information. Optimum Driver employees who may have access to personal information are required to keep that information confidential.

安全性和機密性。 除非本政策另有規定或法律或法規要求,傲馬司機會將您的個人資料視為機密資料,並且在未經您的同意下不會將其披露予第三方。傲馬司機堅持要求其服務供應商對個人資料保持合理的管理和技術控制,旨在保護個人資料的機密性和安全性。可能會訪問個人資料的傲馬司機員工亦必須對該資料保密。

 

Retention and Access. Optimum Driver may retain your information to consider you for other job opportunities or providing business and training services. To the extent permitted or required by law, Optimum Driver may delete data at any time; accordingly, you should retain your own copy of any information you submit to us.

保留和使用。 傲馬司機會保留您的資料,以考慮為您提供其他工作機會或提供商業及培訓服務。在法律許可或規定的範圍內,傲馬司機可能會隨時刪除數據;因此,您應保留自己提交給我們的任何資料的副本。

 

Your Responsibilities. You are responsible for the information you provide or make available to Optimum Driver, and you must ensure it is honest, truthful, accurate and not misleading in any way. You must ensure that the information provided does not contain material that is obscene, defamatory, or infringing on any rights of any third party; does not contain malicious code; and is not otherwise legally actionable. Further, if you provide any information concerning any other person, such as individuals you provide as references, you are responsible for providing any notices and obtaining any consents necessary for Optimum Driver to collect and use that information as described in this policy.

您的責任。 您應對您提供給傲馬司機的資料負責,並且必須確保其在任何方面都真實、準確且不會產生誤導。您必須確保提供的資料不包含淫穢性、誹謗性或侵犯任何第三方的任何權利的材料、不包含惡意代碼,並且不會引起其他法律訴訟。此外,如果您提供關於任何其他人(例如您提供的個人推薦人)的任何資料,那麼您負責提供任何通知並獲得任何必需的許可,以便傲馬司機按照本政策中的說明收集和使用該資料。

 

Changes to Privacy Policy. This privacy policy may be changed by Optimum Driver at any time. If we change our privacy policy in the future, we will set out those changes here, so that you will always know what personal information we gather, the purposes we might use it for and to whom we might disclose it.

對上述條款之更改。 傲馬司機保有隨時更改上述的權利。傲馬司機會直接於以上條款中作出更改,你可隨時查閱相關條款以了解傲馬司機所有個人資料收集之方式和用途。

 

Interpretation and language. In case of any inconsistency between the English and Chinese provisions of this privacy policy, the English version shall prevail.

​釋義及語言。如上述條款内中英文條款存在任何差異,以英文文本爲準。

地址

香港新界荃灣青山公路264-298號

​南豐中心11樓15室

 

聯絡

電話: (852) 3468 3499

傳賁: (852) 3007 4345 

營業時間

星期一至五:

上午9 時至下午6 時